FXOpen.co.uk Review

1 REVIEWS
Updated: Oct 9, 2020 · Visit site  · Is this your company?

FXOpen UK is a forex broker. FX Open UK offers the MetaTrader 4 Desktop, MT4 Mobile and MT4 WebTrader forex trading top platform. FXOpen.co.uk offers over 45 forex currency pairs, cfds, global index, oil, energy and cryptocurrencies for your personal investment and trading options.

FXOpen.co.uk
This is the UK Branch.

The Australian branch is at FXOpen.com.au. The Nevis branch of FXOpen.

Also known as:
ForexBrazilian.com, FXOpen.ae, FXOCNMarkets.com, FXIslamic.com, FXFrench.com, FXOpenGermany.com, TradeFXInd.com, FXMalay.com, FXOpen.com.mx, FXOpenThai.com, FXOpenTrading.com.

Broker Details

Minimum Trade Size: 0.01
Maximum Leverage: 500:1
Minimum to Open Live: $300
Established: 2005
Address: 80 Coleman Street London EC2R 5BJ, United Kingdom
Contact: support@fxopen.co.uk, +44 (0) 203 519 1224
Regional offices:
Regulators: FCA #579202
Prohibited countries:
Trading platforms: MT4, WebTrader
Web Trading: Yes
Mobile Trading: Yes
ECN: Yes
Currencies: (50+)
Cryptocurrencies: (40+) Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum
CFD: (15+) Gold, Silver, Stock Indexes, Oil
EAs/Robots: Yes
News Spike Trading: Yes
Scalping: Yes
PAMM: Yes
Deposit Methods: Bank Wire, VISA, MasterCard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, WebMoney
Withdrawal Methods: Bank Wire, VISA, MasterCard, Maestro, Neteller, Skrill, WebMoney

Live discussion

Join live discussion of FXOpen.co.uk on our forum

Go to forums

Video

Your company video here? Contact ad sales

1 REVIEWS
Forex Peace Army
DO YOU RECOMMEND THIS COMPANY?

Let other traders know if this service is worth checking or should be avoided.

Your feedback matters!

Traders Reviews

Polska, Poland,
Oct 8, 2020,
Registered user

WITHDRAWALS PROBLEMS - SUCCESSFULLY SOLVED.

Service use: Live

Length of use: 6-12 Months

Today I received a transfer from FXOPEN UK - the entire amount.
FXOPEN UK explained that technical issues and changes to the way Mastercard processes payouts were the cause.
They have agreed to shorten the time spent waiting for a final clarification with Mastercard and send me the funds via wire transfer, free of charge.
With this in mind, and with the overall cooperation, it will be fair to raise my rating.
Platform and order execution worked properly.
My previous payouts were coming quickly.
Good contact with the broker.
They care about their reputation.
All of this is an incentive for me to continue investing with FXOPEN UK in the future.

P.S. I would also like to thank FPA for maintaining and sharing their important website for traders.

Sep 29, 2020 - 1 Star Two weeks ago I ordered two withdrawals by card - one 2k EUR and after two days another 4.5k EUR.
So far, my payouts have not been credited to my account.
I contacted my bank, they checked exactly twice, no payment from FXOPEN UK was received.
FXOPEN UK says the funds came out of them two weeks ago but they refuse to tell me who the operator of the transaction is.
FXOPEN UK does not give me a specific answer as to what happened to my funds.
As FXOPEN UK is unable to locate funds efficiently, I wanted to approach intermediaries myself or with the help of my bank, but FXOPEN UK refuses to provide information on who is executing the transaction.