1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

fx genius robot - what about it?

Discussion in 'Has anyone heard of?' started by nuspy, Sep 30, 2009.

  1. nuspy

    nuspy Recruit

    Joined:
    Sep 30, 2009
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi everyone!
    I found this site today and it looks very useful.
    I'm looking after this product: fx genius robot. It's home page is here: http://www.fxgeniusrobot.com

    What about it? It give the possibility to log in the read only account to look at statistics. On different brokers too. Anyhow is too good to be true!
    The code owner ask 2000$ for it: too few for such a EA and too much to risk..
    so I'm asking to you if:
    1) is it possible to modify this kind of test? May be they have different graph/real time results and so on..
    2)you know anything about it?

    Before posting I looked in this site about it and didn' t find anything.

    Thank you very much,
    Andrea
     
  2. zoee

    zoee Recruit

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Don't believe it. It works good on demo ,but not good on real account.



    Don't believe it. It works good on demo ,but not good on real account because the brokers don't allow scalping.
     
  3. ivars12

    ivars12 Recruit

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    fx genius robot

    Are you tested original fx genius robot from fxgeniusrobot@yahoo.com ?
    Could you send this robot to ivars.vitins@gmail.com ?

    Kind regards,
    Ivars
     
  4. jero

    jero Private

    Joined:
    May 27, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    fx genius robot scam

    I perosnally bought that robot ,does n work in real ac ,save your money stay away ,also stay away from 2pips broker you will loose your money there also 15 to 30 pips spread as soon as you will take the first trade in live acc with 1 full lot minimum don t be fool
     
  5. andy93

    andy93 Recruit

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    irobot

    Do you find that these tow robot are like the same one ...? fxirobot.com

    If so the guy show it working on real acount too i have personly watched it for about 1 week and look to work good the single thing I am scared is that it cost 2000 $ and if he donsen't give you the real ea ... well won't work for sure but if not by me sence it sould be good ...
     
  6. zarartariq

    zarartariq Recruit

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    FXGenius Robert

    I have tested this sw in few of the systems first of all its very hard to find the combination of faster and slower broker. but I need to check it works better on dummy but for some reason if u put it on live first of all it maintains the same balance and then the success rate suddenly start going down. the losses are more then the profits and same second if u view the demo a/c it just makes and makes money.

    has any one tried it let me know what can i do to make something rather than losing. cuz one of u said they have tried it on live and its definitely working.

    please get back to me anyone who have used it on zarartariq@aol.com
     
  7. zarartariq

    zarartariq Recruit

    Joined:
    Jan 15, 2010
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    the guy who have showed on his a/c again that's demo not real cuz it just doesn't work on real a/c. if any one claims that they have used it on real and made money. they are more than welcome to send me their live statements. thanks
     
  8. andy93

    andy93 Recruit

    Joined:
    Nov 28, 2009
    Messages:
    9
    Likes Received:
    0
    i robot

    Okay I have tried on demo account and I can sicerly tell you that the ea works ... BUT the probleme is that it open and close trade in less than seconds ... and NO broker will let you go whit the profit the most current thing I've heard about this ea is not that he dosent make profit even on a rela account it works the probleme is for withdrowaing the money. So the only way this ea will work is whit a ecn broker and I can't find this version no where some people say that the autor anounnce it but the version he sell still not the ecn ...

    If somone has the hand on this copy I would be realy thankful and I offer my help to give the best master ans slave broker match.
     
  9. JAIME TOSCANO

    JAIME TOSCANO Private, 1st Class

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    FXGenius Configuration

    I have tried FXGenius more than 100 times with different configurations on demo accounts. Some of them work, but once switching to real it trades only loosers. If you have a configuraiton that works well on real accounts, I would very much appreciate the info.
    Thanks
     
  10. JAIME TOSCANO

    JAIME TOSCANO Private, 1st Class

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2009
    Messages:
    44
    Likes Received:
    0
    FXGenius

    Hello andy93. If you don't want to post you configuration on the forum, could you send it to me ? onacsotemaij@live.com (Dear Adinistrator: I am including my email because I have been struggling for more than two months with this robot without success. If for some reason posting an email is not allowed, could you please arrange the info exchange?)
     

Share This Page